Live Betting Available 24/7

Sports Betting mykad 99 — Best Odds for All Your Favourite Malaysian Sports

From the Liga Super Malaysia football pitch to the Thomas Cup badminton court, mykad 99 offers the most comprehensive and reliable Sports Betting platform for every sports fan in Malaysia. Competitive odds, in-play betting, and fast withdrawals.

⚡ LIVE
⚽ Selangor FC 2–1 JDT  |  68' 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  Round 2 🏏 India 186/4 (32.0) vs Australia  |  T20 Live ⚽ Man City 1–1 Arsenal  |  EPL 45+2' 🎮 MLBB M6 Final  |  Game 3 ⚽ Penang FA 0–0 PDRM FC  |  Liga Premier 72' ⚽ Selangor FC 2–1 JDT  |  68' 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen  |  Round 2 🏏 India 186/4 (32.0) vs Australia  |  T20 Live ⚽ Man City 1–1 Arsenal  |  EPL 45+2' 🎮 MLBB M6 Final  |  Game 3 ⚽ Penang FA 0–0 PDRM FC  |  Liga Premier 72'
mykad 99
Choose Your Sport

Mykad 99 covers more than 30 sports from around the world — with a strong focus on the sports Malaysians love most.

⚽
Football
248+ matches
🏸
Badminton
36+ matches
🏏
Cricket
18+ matches
🎮
Esports
52+ matches
🎾
Tennis
64+ matches
🏀
Basketball
42+ matches
🥊
MMA/UFC
12+ events
🏎️
Formula 1
24+ races
🏐
Volleyball
38+ matches
Live & Upcoming Matches
● 14 Live Matches
● LIVE Malaysia Super League
🦅
Selangor FC
2 – 1
68'
🐅
Johor DT
2.10Selangor
3.30Draw
2.95JDT
● LIVE English Premier League
🔵
Man City
1 – 1
45+2'
🔴
Arsenal
1.95Man City
3.15Draw
2.05Arsenal
Malaysia Open Badminton
🇲🇾
Lee Zii Jia
VS
Sunday 3:00 PM
🇩🇰
V. Axelsen
2.40Lee Zii Jia
1.60Axelsen
Malaysia Premier League
🏖️
Penang FA
VS
Saturday 8:00 PM
👮
PDRM FC
2.05Penang FA
3.20Draw
2.75PDRM FC
E-Sports — MLBB M6
🇲🇾
Team Liquid MY
VS
Friday 9:00 PM
🇵🇭
Echo PH
2.80Liquid MY
1.45Echo PH
International Cricket T20
🇮🇳
India
VS
Tomorrow 8:30 PM
🇦🇺
Australia
1.75India
2.20Australia
mykad 99
Malaysia's Most Competitive Odds

One of the top priorities for Malaysian bettors when choosing a Sports Betting platform is odds — and this is where mykad 99 stands out from the rest. Our odds analyst team monitors global betting markets 24 hours a day to ensure you always get the best value on every bet.

We use a dynamic odds system updated in real time based on betting trends and the latest match developments. This means odds at mykad 99 always reflect the actual situation on the field or court — not static numbers that never change.

For Malaysia Super League matches, for instance, we offer odds that are competitive with leading international sportsbooks. Our players regularly report getting better odds here compared to other platforms they've used before. So if you're serious about sports betting, mykad 99 is where you want to be.

mykad 99 Sports Betting by the Numbers
0
Sport Type
0
Matches Today
0
Sports Payout Rate
0
Active Sports Users
Sports Betting Types at mykad 99

More than just win or lose — we offer a wide range of betting options to maximise your enjoyment.

1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)

The most basic and widely used bet type. Simply pick whether the home team wins, the match ends in a draw, or the away team wins. Perfect for newcomers just getting started with betting at mykad 99.

In-Play Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds update every second as the game unfolds — unmatched excitement at every moment! Available for all major sports at mykad 99.

Asian Handicap

The handicap spread ensures both sides have a roughly equal chance of winning. Popular among Malaysian football fans looking for better odds value on lopsided fixtures.

Over/Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total number of goals, points, or runs in a match will be over or under a set figure. No need to pick a winner — just focus on the intensity of the game.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 to 12 selections on a single bet slip to multiply your potential winnings. All selections must be correct to win, but the payout can reach tens of times your original stake.

Top Scorer / MVP

Predict who will score the first goal, the last goal, or be named the best player in a match. The odds are higher but more challenging. Hugely popular for EPL matches and the Malaysia Super League.

Featured Matches & Current Odds

Check the latest odds for this week's featured matches at mykad 99.

Match League / Tournament Date Home Draw Guest
Selangor FC vs JDT Malaysia Super League Saturday, 8:45 PM 2.10 3.30 2.95
Man City vs Arsenal English Premier League Sunday, 10:30 PM 1.95 3.15 2.05
Kedah Darul Aman vs Sabah FA Malaysia Super League Monday, 8:45 PM 1.85 3.40 3.10
Real Madrid vs Barcelona Spanish La Liga Tuesday, 3:00 AM 2.20 3.25 2.70
India vs Australia International Cricket T20 Wednesday, 8:30 PM 1.75 — 2.20
Lee Zii Jia vs V. Axelsen Malaysia Open Badminton Thursday, 3:00 PM 2.40 — 1.60
Team Liquid MY vs Echo PH E-Sports MLBB M6 Friday, 9:00 PM 2.80 — 1.45
mykad 99

Sports Betting at mykad 99 — More Than Just Big Numbers

If you're a football or local sports fan, you know exactly how thrilling it is to watch a match when you have a bet riding on it. Whether it's Lee Zii Jia chasing a comeback in the third set, or Selangor FC desperately needing a goal in the dying minutes — that feeling is something else entirely compared to watching casually. At mykad 99, we understand that emotion is what drives the passion for Sports Betting.

That's exactly why our Sports Betting platform is built to maximise your enjoyment — not just to take your money. We provide live match statistics, head-to-head team records, player performance analysis, and a wealth of other useful information to help you make smarter betting decisions.

Malaysia Super League — Local Football, Close to the Heart

Mykad 99 pays special attention to Liga Super Malaysia and the Liga Premier because we know these competitions are the heartbeat of Malaysian football fans. Our odds for domestic matches are among the most competitive around, and we provide full coverage for every round of the season — from the group stage all the way to the final. Every goal, every red card, every penalty kick can become a new betting opportunity for you at mykad 99.

Esports — The Sport of Malaysia's New Generation

Malaysia is one of the strongest nations in the Southeast Asian esports scene, particularly in Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) and DOTA 2. mykad 99 covers all major esports tournaments, including MPL Malaysia, MSC, and the M-Series World Championship. For the younger generation of Malaysians who are more at home in the digital world than on a traditional sports field, our esports section is a must-visit!

How to Start Betting on Sports at mykad 99

Five simple steps — from registration to your first win.

1
Register a Free Account

Fill in a short registration form — just your name, phone number, and password. Verify via OTP and your account is instantly active.

2
Make a Deposit

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX, or Boost. Minimum RM10 only, with funds credited in seconds.

3
Choose Sport & Match

Go to the Sports Betting section, select your sport category, and click on the match you're interested in.

4
Select Odds & Enter Amount

Click on your chosen odds, enter your stake in the bet slip, and confirm.

5
Wait for Results & Collect Your Winnings

Winnings are credited automatically once the match ends. Withdraw anytime!

mykad 99
Privacy Policy & Data Security

Mykad 99 fully protects your personal data and financial information using 256-bit SSL encryption. All your betting activity is strictly confidential and will never be shared with any third party without your consent. Read Privacy Policy us for more information.

Why mykad 99 Is Malaysia's Sports Betting Platform of Choice

In an increasingly crowded online sports betting market, mykad 99 has managed to stand out as the top choice for many Malaysian players — and that's no accident. It's the result of building a platform that truly understands what local users want and need, from die-hard football fans in Kelantan to badminton enthusiasts in Kuala Lumpur.

One of mykad 99's greatest strengths is its extensive sports coverage without compromising on depth. We go beyond just the Malaysia Super League and EPL — we also cover smaller competitions such as the Premier League, FA Cup Malaysia, Charity Shield, and various state-level tournaments. This matters for players who truly know the local game and want to put that knowledge to good use in their bets.

In-Play Betting — Revolutionising the Way You Bet on Sports

If you've never tried in-play betting, you're missing out on a truly exciting wagering experience. Unlike standard bets placed before a match kicks off, in-play betting lets you wager while the action is unfolding. Odds shift every few seconds in response to what's happening on the pitch — a new goal, a red card, an injury to a key player, or a change in possession.

At mykad 99, our in-play system is built on technology that ensures odds are updated with minimal latency. No worrying about stale odds or rejected bets due to slow processing — our system is engineered for speed and accuracy. For Liga Super Malaysia and EPL football matches especially, in-play betting at mykad 99 is an experience you have to try.

Local Payment Methods — Easy & Secure

Another feature players frequently praise about mykad 99 is the convenience of depositing and withdrawing using familiar Malaysian payment methods. No need to deal with currency conversions or obscure foreign e-wallets — simply use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX online banking services like Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Deposits are processed in seconds, and withdrawals for regular members are completed within 24 hours, while VIP members can receive their funds in as little as 5 minutes.

Mykad 99 also charges zero fees on deposits or withdrawals — what you put in is what you get. This is our commitment to ensuring the true value of your winnings is never eaten away by hidden costs. Join mykad 99 today and experience the difference for yourself!

FAQ — Sports Betting at mykad 99

mykad 99 offers over 30 sports including football (Malaysia Super League, Premier League, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga), badminton, cricket, tennis, NBA basketball, Formula 1, MMA/UFC, volleyball, rugby, and e-sports (MLBB, DOTA 2, CS:GO, Valorant). Over 500 matches are available for betting every day.

Yes! mykad 99 supports in-play betting for the majority of sports we offer. Odds are updated in real time as the match progresses. You can place new bets, increase, or remove existing bets (subject to conditions) while the match is still ongoing.

The minimum Sports Betting amount at mykad 99 is just RM1 per slip. Maximum bet limits vary by sport type, bet type, and your VIP tier. Diamond VIP members can place bets of up to RM500,000 on selected matches. For Parlay bets, the minimum is RM2 with at least 2 selections per slip.

If a match is postponed or cancelled, all related bets will be fully refunded to your account within 24 hours. For matches that are postponed but resumed within 48 hours, your bets remain valid. For more information, please refer to our Terms & Conditions.

The maximum winning limit per bet at mykad 99 depends on the sport type and your VIP tier. For single football bets, the maximum win is RM200,000 for regular members, with no limit for Diamond VIP members. For Parlay bets, the maximum winning limit is RM500,000. Winnings are credited automatically to your account once the match ends.
⚽

Join Millions of Sports Fans Betting at mykad 99

Register for free today, deposit a minimum of RM10, and claim a RM100 bonus to start betting on your favourite sports. Best odds, fast payouts, 24/7 support — that's mykad 99.

Bahasa Melayu